Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

1920 TEXAS

CENSUS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

COUNTY

CITY

NAME

 

AGE

BIRTH PLACE

 

 

 

 

 

 

ELLIS

WAXAHACHIE

TEMPLIN

ALBERT

56

TX - COLORED

 

 

 

FRED

22

TX - COLORED

 

 

 

WILLIE

19

TX - COLORED

 

 

 

 

 

 

ELLIS

WAXAHACHIE

TEMPLIN

ALBERT R

2Y 6M

TX - COLORED

 

ENUMERATED W/

WELCH

ANNA

 

SON

 

 

 

 

 

 

BEXAR

SAN ANTONIO

TEMPLIN

ANNIE

57

WIS

 

 

 

 

 

 

MILLS

PRECINCT 3

TEMPLIN

BASCOM

36

TX

 

 

 

CORA

36

TX

 

 

 

VERA B

17

TX

 

 

 

JESSIE R

15

TX

 

 

 

WILBURN W

13

TX

 

 

 

LOUIS B

11

TX

 

 

 

THELMA I

7

TX

 

 

 

NORMAN E

2

TX

 

(MOTHER-IN-LAW)

CLARK

IDA L

60

TX

 

 

 

 

 

 

GONZALES

PRECINCT 5

TEMPLIN

CHARLES

51

TX

 

 

(SON)

WILLIE

22

TX

 

 

 

HATTIE

20

TX

 

 

 

 

 

 

ELLIS

PRECINCT 3

TEMPLIN

CHARLIE

21

TN

 

 

 

MAY

19

OK

 

 

 

 

 

 

BEXAR

 

TEMPLIN

DELAH

72

LA

 

ENUMERATED W/

WALTER

WILLIAM

 

MOTHER-IN-LAW

 

 

 

 

 

 

DALLAS

DALLAS

TEMPLIN

FRANK

43

TX

 

 

 

FRANCES

38

LA

 

 

 

EDWARD D

20

LA

 

 

 

 

 

 

COLLIN

WESTON

TEMPLIN

GEORGE B

42

TN

 

 

 

HATTIE V

40

TN

 

 

 

CHARLIE C

11

TX

 

 

 

HENRY O

10

TX

 

 

 

GEORGE B JR

5

TX

 

 

 

 

 

 

TRAVIS

MANOR

TEMPLIN

GEORGE H

31

TX

 

 

 

LANDYE

28

TX

 

 

(MOTHER)

JULIA A

63

TN

 

 

 

 

 

 

COLLIN

PRECINCT 6

TEMPLIN

GEORGE W

39

TN

 

 

 

ADA E

29

KY

 

 

 

TAFT

11

TX

 

 

 

BESSIE

9

TX

 

 

 

 

 

 

COLLIN

PRECINCT 6

TEMPLIN

JAKE J

52

TN

 

 

 

LIZZIE

59

TN

 

 

 

GLEN

20

TX

 

 

 

WINNIE

17

TX

 

 

 

 

 

 

ELLIS

WAXAHACHIE

TEMPLIN

JESSIE

26

TX - COLORED

 

ENUMERATED W/

JONES

ANN

 

COUSIN

 

 

 

 

 

 

SHELBY

 

TEMPLIN

JOHN

39

ALA

 

 

 

FLORENCE

40

TX

 

 

 

HUBBARD

15

TX

 

 

 

ERNEST

13

TX

 

 

 

DICK

11

TX

 

 

 

FAY

7

TX

 

 

 

 

 

 

MILLS

PRECINCT 4

TEMPLIN

JOHN M

39

TX

 

 

 

ADA M

38

TX

 

 

 

ERA O

14

TX

 

 

 

EARL W

11

TX

 

 

 

RUBY I

7

TX

 

 

 

ADDIE M

5

TX

 

 

 

 

 

 

ELLIS

PRECINCT 3

TEMPLIN

JOSIE

40

TX - COLORED

 

ENUMERATED W/

BOINTER (??)

HENRY

 

NIECE

 

 

 

 

 

 

MCLEAN

WACO

TEMPLIN

MAGGIE

43

ALA

 

ENUMERATED W/

HALLEY

HOMER

 

BOARDER

 

 

 

 

 

 

ELLIS

ENNIS

TEMPLIN

MATTIE

30

ALA

 

ENUMERATED W/

TAYLOR

WILL

 

BOARDER

 

 

 

 

 

 

BRAZOS

PRECINCT 3

TEMPLIN

MATTIE W

60

TX

 

ENUMERATED W/

MILLS

REX

 

MOTHER-IN-LAW

 

 

 

 

 

 

FAYETTE

SCHULENBURG

TEMPLIN

MAX

47

TX

 

 

 

FRANCIS

41

TX

 

 

 

PAUL

24

TX

 

 

 

EDWARD

22

TX

 

 

 

MILLIE

20

TX

 

 

 

MAX

11

TX

 

 

 

 

 

 

LAVACA

MOULTON

TEMPLIN

OTTO

48

TX

 

 

 

JANNIE

42

TX

 

 

 

ELSIE

19

TX

 

 

 

CLARA

16

TX

 

 

 

OTTO

13

TX

 

 

 

ERNA

11

TX

 

 

 

ERWIN

5

TX

 

 

 

 

 

 

DALLAS

DALLAS

TEMPLIN

PAUL

29

GERMANY

 

 

 

VERA

24

TX

 

 

 

EDWARD

1Y 8M

TX

 

 

 

 

 

 

GONZALES

GONZALES

TEMPLIN

PAUL

41

TX

 

 

 

ALMA

42

GERMANY

 

(STEP-SON)

CSCHENBURG

OSCAR W

21

TX

 

(STEP-DAU)

 

HULDA

20

TX

 

(STEP-SON)

 

GUSTAV

18

TX

 

(DAUGHTER)

TEMPLIN

LUELLA

16

TX

 

 

 

 

 

 

ELLIS

WAXAHACHIE

TEMPLIN

PEGGY

50

TN

 

(SON)

GRAHAM

JOSEPH

30

TX - COLORED

 

(GRAND-SON)

WARREN

THEODORE

15

TX - COLORED

 

(GRAND-SON)

 

ALBERT

14

TX - COLORED

 

 

 

 

 

 

EASTLAND

PRECINCT 8

TEMPLIN

RALPH

36

TN

 

 

 

 

 

 

SMITH

FLINT

TEMPLIN

RICHARD H

66

ALA

 

 

 

MARTHA E

66

ALA

 

 

(DAUGHTER)

CLYDE

22

TX

 

 

 

 

 

 

BEXAR

SAN ANTONIO

TEMPLIN

ROBERT J

47

WIS

 

 

 

MARY

42

MISS

 

 

 

 

 

 

ELLIS

PRECINCT 2

TEMPLIN

ROSHEL B

25

TN

 

 

(MOTHER)

HARRIET

54

TN

 

 

(BROTHER)

JACOB

26

TN

 

 

(SISTER)

LOLA

17

TX

 

 

(BROTHER)

RALPH

16

TX

 

 

(SISTER)

DASY

13

TX

 

 

(BROTHER)

EUGENE

11

TX

 

 

 

 

 

 

PANOLA

PRECINCT 7

TEMPLIN

MRS S E

71

MISS

 

ENUMERATED W/

RITTER

JACK

 

MOTHER-IN-LAW

 

 

 

 

 

 

GALVESTON

GALVESTON

TEMPLIN

SAMUEL S

27

TX

 

 

 

KATHLEEN

27

TX

 

 

 

 

 

 

ELLIS

GARRETT

TEMPLIN

TOM N

27

TX

 

 

 

BUEHAL

23

TX

 

 

 

PAULINE

5

TX

 

 

 

ALLENE

1MO

TX

 

 

 

 

 

 

JEFFERSON

BEAUMONT

TEMPLIN

W C

44

LA

 

 

 

BERTHA

37

LA

 

 

 

HELLEN

17

LA

 

 

 

DELMA

15

LA

 

 

 

JOHN

13

LA

 

 

 

FRANCIS

12

LA

 

 

 

CHARLIE

9

LA

 

 

(SON)

LUCIAN

5

LA

 

 

(BROTHER)

WILHELM

29

LA

 

 

 

 

 

 

DALLAS

SEAGOVILLE

TEMPLIN

WILLIAM C

65

TN

 

 

(DAUGHTER)

DELLA

36

 

 

 

(SON)

BRUCE

34

 

 

 

(SON)

LUTHER

32

 

 

 

(DAUGHTER)

ETTA

30

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DALLAS

 

TEMPLIN

WILLIE

26

TX

 

ENUMERATED W/

ST. PAUL'S

SANITARIUM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

HARRIS

HOUSTON

TEMPLIN

WILLITA A

39

TX

 

 

 

JAMES

19

TX

 

 

 

MARY E

17

TX

 

 

 

 

 

 

GONZALES

GONZALES

TEMPLIN

WILLIE

45

TX

 

 

 

BOARDER

 

 

 



Home Email Back