Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

1920

TENNESSEE

CENSUS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

COUNTY

TOWN

NAME

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CARTER

DISTRICT 10

TEMPLIN

DOROTHY

31

TN

SERVANT

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

COCKE

DISTRICT 2

TEMPLIN

JAMES H

38

TN

COLORED

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

COCKE

PADGET

TEMPLIN

ARTHUR

38

TN

 

 

 

 

CORA

44

TN

 

 

 

 

EDWIN

9

TN

 

 

 

 

JAMES

1.11

TN

 

 

 

 

OTTIS

15

TN

BROTHER

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

COCKE

PADGET

TEMPLIN

RICHARD

52

TN

 

 

 

 

SUSIE

50

TN

 

 

 

 

EARL

21

TN

 

 

 

 

FORREST

17

TN

 

 

 

 

EVA

13

TN

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

COCKE

SARDIS

TEMPLIN

ARLIE

22

TN

 

 

 

 

HATTIE

25

TN

 

 

 

 

JAMES R

1

TN

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

COCKE

SARDIS

TEMPLIN

THOMAS

46

TN

 

 

 

 

RUTH

45

TN

 

 

 

 

DELLA B

17

TN

 

 

 

 

WILLIAM E

15

TN

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

COCKE

SARDIS

TEMPLIN

JOSEPH M

47

TN

 

 

 

 

SARAH V

31

TN

 

 

 

 

WILLIAM L

8.1

TN

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

COCKE

SARDIS

TEMPLIN

DAVID T

50

TN

 

 

 

 

SUSAN E

49

TN

 

 

 

 

CASTER

22

TN

 

 

 

 

WARNER R

18

TN

 

 

 

 

BERTIE E

16

TN

 

 

 

 

MARTHA E

10

TN

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

COCKE

SARDIS

TEMPLIN

GARLAND

24

TN

 

 

 

 

JESSIE

22

TN

 

 

 

 

JESSIE M

6M

TN

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

COCKE

DISTRICT 2

TEMPLIN

WILLIAM E

62

TN

 

 

 

 

NETTIE

63

TN

 

 

 

 

RAYMOND

34

TN

 

 

 

 

MARY

29

TN

 

 

 

 

ERNEST

21

TN

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

HAMBLEN

MORRISTOWN

TEMPLIN

JIM G

51

TN

 

 

 

 

NETTIE F

46

TN

 

 

 

 

GLADYS

26

TN

 

 

 

 

AUGUSTA

23

TN

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

HAMBLEN

MORRISTOWN

TEMPLIN

JOHN F

43

TN

 

 

 

 

MARY

35

TN

 

 

 

 

JAMES

17

TN

 

 

 

 

MAGGIE

14

TN

 

 

 

 

ALGER

11

TN

 

 

 

 

MOLLIE

9

TN

 

 

 

 

THOMAS R

6

TN

 

 

 

 

DELLA

4

TN

 

 

 

 

JACOB S

1.1

TN

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

JEFFERSON

DANDRIDGE

TEMPLIN

CHARLES

34

TN

 

 

 

 

FLORA

35

TN

 

 

 

 

FAY

12

TN

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

JEFFERSON

DANDRIDGE

TEMPLIN

WALKER

45

TN

BOARDER

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

JEFFERSON

DISTRICT 1

TEMPLIN

SCHULIER

47

TN

 

 

 

 

LIZZIE

45

TN

 

 

 

 

BESSIE

23

TN

 

 

 

 

ARTHUR

14

TN

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

JEFFERSON

DISTRICT 2

TEMPLIN

PEARL

19

TN

STEP-SON OF HAROLD ELDER

 

 

 

ANNIE RO

13

TN

STEP-DAU

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

JEFFERSON

DISTRICT 3

TEMPLIN

WILLIAM M

51

TN

 

 

 

 

LAURN

49

TN

 

 

 

 

EUGENE

21

TN

 

 

 

 

GEORGE

18

TN

 

 

 

 

PAULINE

12

TN

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

JEFFERSON

DISTRICT 8

TEMPLIN

TESSIE

31

TN

IN HOUSEHOLD OF LUTHER RAINWATER

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

KNOX

DISTRICT 8

TEMPLIN

WILL

43

TN

EASTERN STATE HOSPITAL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

KNOX

KNOXVILLE

TEMPLIN

CHARLES

27

TN

 

 

 

 

RUTH

23

TN

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

KNOX

KNOXVILLE

TEMPLIN

LUNDA V

28

TN

ROOMER

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

KNOX

KNOXVILLE

TEMPLIN

CHARLEY

21

TN

 

 

 

 

DELLA

20

TN

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

KNOX

KNOXVILLE

TEMPLIN

RUFUS

52

TN

BOARDER

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SEVIER

DISTRICT 1

TEMPLIN

WILBER

19

TN

NEPHEW OF DAVID WEBB

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SEVIER

DISTRICT 1

TEMPLIN

ISAAC

30

TN

 

 

 

 

PERLIE

24

TN

 

 

 

 

CHARLIE

7

TN

 

 

 

 

WILLIE

5

TN

 

 

 

 

CECIL

3

TN

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SEVIER

DISTRICT 1

TEMPLIN

JANE

38

TN

DAU OF QUENNIE WILLIAMS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SHELBY

MEMPHIS

TEMPLIN

LILLIE

29

TN

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WASHINGTON

JOHNSON CITY

TEMPLIN

MARY

67

TN

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WASHINGTON

JOHNSON CITY

TEMPLIN

HUBERT

27

TN

 

 

 

 

SOPHIA M

25

KY

 

 

 

 

JOHN F

7M

TN

 

 

 

 

SUE E

55

TN

MOTHER

 



Home Email Back