Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

1910 TEXAS

CENSUS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

COUNTY

CITY

NAME

 

AGE

BIRTH PLACE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ELLIS

PRECINCT 1

TEMPLIN

ALBERT

46

BLACK

 

 

 

 

DEMASNE (DAU)

17

TX

 

 

 

 

FRED

14

TX

 

 

 

 

WILLIE

9

TX

 

 

 

 

IALIA

5

TX

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

PARKER

 

TEMPLIN

B J

58

MO

 

 

 

 

MARG

43

NC

 

 

 

 

EUGENE

15

 

 

 

 

 

BENJAMIN

14

 

 

 

 

 

BYRON

9

 

 

 

 

 

AMELIA

7

 

 

 

 

 

JOE

4

 

 

 

 

 

BESSIE

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DALLAS

PRECINCT 7

TEMPLIN

CHAS T

58

IN

 

 

 

 

THEODOSIA V

53

TX

 

 

 

 

IRENE

12

TX

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

GONZALES

PRECINCT 1

TEMPLIN

CHARLES

41

TX

 

 

 

 

ALMA

16

TX

 

 

 

 

ANNIE

14

TX

 

 

 

 

WILLY

12

TX

 

 

 

 

HATTIE

11

TX

 

 

 

 

LEONARD

8

TX

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DALLAS

 

TEMPLIN

ERNETT E

26

 

 

 

 

 

LEONA

21

ARK

 

 

 

 

LOUIS

3

 

 

 

 

 

LURA (MOTHER)

55

ARK

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MILLS

PRECINCT 1

TEMPLIN

GEORGE W

58

TN

 

 

 

 

JULIA

56

MO

 

 

 

 

GLADYS

14

TX

 

 

 

 

GEORGE  

21

TX

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

COLLIN

PRECINCT 1

TEMPLIN

GEORGE W

29

TN

 

 

 

 

ADA E

27

KY

 

 

 

 

GEORGE T

2

TX

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

COLLIN

PRECINCT 6

TEMPLIN

JAKE

43

TN

 

 

 

 

LIZZIE

50

TN

 

 

 

 

ISOLA

14

TX

 

 

 

 

GLEN

12

TX

 

 

 

 

WINNIE

7

TX

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MILLS

PRECINCT 3

TEMPLIN

JAMES B

26

TX

 

 

 

 

CORA

26

TX

 

 

 

 

VERA

7

TX

 

 

 

 

JESSIE

5

TX

 

 

 

 

WILBERN

3

TX

 

 

 

 

LEWIS

4 MO

TX

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SHELBY

PRECINCT 1

TEMPLIN

JAS H

40

AL

 

 

 

 

PEARL

21

TX

 

 

 

 

GIFFERD (SON)

1

MS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ELLIS

PRECINCT 2

TEMPLIN

JAMES M

56

TN

 

 

 

 

HARRIET R

45

TN

 

 

 

 

LONNEY R (DAU)

23

TN

 

 

 

 

ELLA V

21

TN

 

 

 

 

THOMAS H

17

TN

 

 

 

 

ROASHER (SON)

16

TN

 

 

 

 

SAMUEL

14

TN

 

 

 

 

CHARLES

12

TN

 

 

 

 

TOLAY (DAU)

7

TN

 

 

 

 

RALPH

6

TN

 

 

 

 

DAISY

4

TX

 

 

 

 

EUGENE

2

TX

 

 

 

 

VANN

2

TX

Grand-Son

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

PANOLA

PRECINCT 5

TEMPLIN

JOHN

30

AL

 

 

 

 

FLORENCE H

31

TX

 

 

 

 

HUBBARD

5

TX

 

 

 

 

ERNEST J

2

TX

 

 

 

 

RICHARD

2 MO

TX

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MILLS

5TH PRECINCT

TEMPLIN

JOHN M

29

TX

 

 

 

 

ADA

28

TX

 

 

 

 

ERA O

4

TX

 

 

 

 

WILLIAM E

1.7

TX

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ELLIS

1ST PRECINCT

TEMPLIN

LANKFORD J

27

TN

 

 

 

HUGHES

LILLY M (SISTER)

25

TN

 

 

 

HUGHES

MACK J (N)

2

 

 

 

 

HUGHES

JAMES M (N)

3 MO

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

COLLIN

5TH PRECINCT

TEMPLIN

LILBURN W

35

TN

 

 

ENUMERATED W/

BLAND

IRVING

 

HIRED MAN

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DALLAS

 

TEMPLIN

LUSA

55

ARK

 

 

ENUMERATED W/

TEMPLIN

ERNEST E

 

MOTHER

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ELLIS

2ND WARD

TEMPLIN

MAUDE

21

BLACK

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

FAYETTE

8TH PRECINCT

TEMPLIN

MAX

37

TX

 

 

 

 

FRANCES

33

TX

 

 

 

 

PAUL

13

TX

 

 

 

 

EDDIE

12

TX

 

 

 

 

AMELIA

10

TX

 

 

 

 

MAX

1 Y 3 M

TX

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

LAVACA

6TH PRECINCT

TEMPLIN

OTTO

39

TX

 

 

 

 

JANE

31

TX

 

 

 

 

ELSIE

10

TX

 

 

 

 

KLARA

6

TX

 

 

 

 

OTTO J

3

TX

 

 

 

 

ENAR

1 Y 6M

TX

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ELLIS

2ND WARD

TEMPLIN

PEGGIE

47

BLACK

 

 

ENUMERATED W/

KNOX

ARTHUR

 

MOTHER-IN-LAW

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SMITH

FLINT

TEMPLIN

RICHARD

57

AL

 

 

 

 

MARTHA

56

AL

 

 

 

 

MATTIE (D)

21

AL

 

 

 

 

WILLIE J (D)

19

TX

 

 

 

 

TEXAS (D)

16

TX

 

 

 

 

CLYDE (D)

12

TX

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BEXAR

SAN ANTONIO

TEMPLIN

ROBERT J

37

WI

 

 

 

 

MARY

32

MS

 

 

 

CONNER

LEVI B

29

MS

 

 

 

(BROTHER-IN

LAW)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SHEBLY

5TH PRECINCT

TEMPLIN

SALLIE E

62

MS

 

 

 

 

CARL (S)

18

TX

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BELL

TEMPLE

TEMPLIN

SAM

18

TX

 

 

ENUMERATED W/

CHAPMAN

MARTHA C

 

ROOMER

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DALLAS

 

TEMPLIN

WILLIAM C

56

TN

 

 

 

 

ELVIRA T (D)

31

TN

 

 

 

 

DELLA

27

TN

 

 

 

 

BRUCE

24

TN

 

 

 

 

LUTHER

23

TN

 

 

 

 

ETTA

19

TN

 

 



HomeEmailBack